Special Offers

Product Compare (0)


Jonard MS-26 Large Mid Span Slitter

Jonard MS-26 Large Mid Span Slitter

The Jonard Tools patent pending MS-26 Mid Span Slitter is designed to open fiber jackets and loose buffer tubes to provi..

  • Condition: New

$74.85 $79.60

Jonard MS-6 Mid Span Slitter

Jonard MS-6 Mid Span Slitter

Manufacturer's Description: Designed to provide easy access to optical fibers in loose buffer tubes 1.2mm - 3.3 mm di..

  • Condition: New

$69.00 $75.00
As low as $65.00

Jonard MSB-2968 Replacement Blades for MS-26 Large Mid Span Slitter

Jonard MSB-2968 Replacement Blades for MS-26 Large Mid Span Slitter

Replacement Blade Set 2.9 – 6.8mm (set of 2) for MS-26 Large Mid-Span Slitter. The easy to use Large Mid Span Slitter ha..

  • Condition: New

$33.90 $34.85

ODM OTR 500-S Singlemode OTDR (FC) w/ Bluetooth Connect to Android OS 1310/1550nm

ODM OTR 500-S Singlemode OTDR (FC) w/ Bluetooth Connect to Android OS 1310/1550nm

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  SM unit with dual wavelengths of 1310n..

  • Condition: New

$2,295.00 $2,550.00

ODM OTR 500-S Singlemode OTDR (SC) w/ Bluetooth Connect to Android OS 1310/1550nm

ODM OTR 500-S Singlemode OTDR (SC) w/ Bluetooth Connect to Android OS 1310/1550nm

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  SM unit with dual wavelengths of 1310n..

  • Condition: New

$2,295.00 $2,550.00

ODM OTR 500-S Singlemode OTDR (ST) w/ Bluetooth Connect to Android OS 1310/1550nm

ODM OTR 500-S Singlemode OTDR (ST) w/ Bluetooth Connect to Android OS 1310/1550nm

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  SM unit with dual wavelengths of 1310n..

  • Condition: New

$2,295.00 $2,550.00

ODM OTR 700-S Long Range Singlemode OTDR w/ Bluetooth Connect 1310/1550nm

ODM OTR 700-S Long Range Singlemode OTDR w/ Bluetooth Connect 1310/1550nm

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  SM long range unit with dual wavelengt..

  • Condition: New

$4,295.00 $4,775.00

ODM OTR 700-M Long Range Multimode OTDR w/ Bluetooth Connect 850/1300nm

ODM OTR 700-M Long Range Multimode OTDR w/ Bluetooth Connect 850/1300nm

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  MM long range unit with dual wavelengt..

  • Condition: New

$4,295.00 $4,775.00

ODM OTR 700-Q Quad SM & MM OTDR w/ Bluetooth Connect 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550nm

ODM OTR 700-Q Quad SM & MM OTDR w/ Bluetooth Connect 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550nm

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer from Optical Design Manufacturing, Inc. (ODM).  Singlemode and Multimode unit with Qua..

  • Condition: New

$5,895.00 $6,550.00

Omano OM-20-1LP Stereo Microscope

Omano OM-20-1LP Stereo Microscope

Used 20x stereo microscope in excellent condition. Features: 20x Stereo dissecting microscope Top (Incident) ..

  • Condition: Used

$109.00 $218.00

Cooper Digital Thermometer, DFP450C, BBQ Grill / Oven Food Cooking Meat

Cooper Digital Thermometer, DFP450C, BBQ Grill / Oven Food Cooking Meat

Battery needs to be replaced. Item may or may not be in its original packaging. Picture shown is one in its original pac..

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$9.97 $19.95

Cooper Digital Thermometer, DPS300C, BBQ Grill / Oven Food Cooking Meat

Cooper Digital Thermometer, DPS300C, BBQ Grill / Oven Food Cooking Meat

Batteries needs to be replaced. Item may or may not be in its original packaging. Pictured is one item in its original p..

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$9.97 $19.95

DATACom/Textron MicrOTDR Optical Fault Locator

DATACom/Textron MicrOTDR Optical Fault Locator

Manufacturer’s Description: The MicrOTDR Optical Fault Locator is a rugged, lightweight, hand-held test instrument fo..

  • Condition: Used

$700.00 $849.00

FiberTool FSS25-050-120 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

FiberTool FSS25-050-120 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

The FSS25-050-120 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 25mm length, with a 0.5mm diameter strength member for ..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

FiberTool FSS35-080-150 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

FiberTool FSS35-080-150 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

The FSS35-080-150 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 35mm length, with a 0.8mm diameter strength member for ..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

FiberTool FSS40-110-240 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves,50ct

FiberTool FSS40-110-240 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves,50ct

The FSS40-110-240 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 40mm length, with a 1.1mm diameter strength member for ..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

FiberTool FSS40-110-265 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 50ct

FiberTool FSS40-110-265 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 50ct

The FSS40-110-265 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 40mm length, with a 1.1mm diameter strength member for ..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

FiberTool FSS40-140-300 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

FiberTool FSS40-140-300 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

The FSS40-140-300 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 40mm length, with a 1.4mm diameter strength member for ..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

FiberTool FSS60-110-240 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

FiberTool FSS60-110-240 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

The FSS60-110-240 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 60mm length, with a 1.1mm diameter strength member for ..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

FiberTool FSS60-110-265 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

FiberTool FSS60-110-265 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

The FSS60-110-265 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 60mm length, with a 1.1mm diameter strength member for ..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

FiberTool FSS60-140-300 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

FiberTool FSS60-140-300 Fusion Splice Protection Sleeves, 100ct

The FSS60-140-300 FiberTool fusion splice protection sleeves are 60mm length, with a 1.4mm diameter strength member for ..

  • Condition: New

$8.00 $16.00

Fujikura CT-30A Fiber Optic Cleaver

Fujikura CT-30A Fiber Optic Cleaver

These CT-30 Cleavers are high-precision, versatile, and light weight. Reliable and portable fiber preparation, the CT-30..

  • Condition: New

$995.00 $1,125.00

Newport SG-23-4 SG Series Breadboard

Newport SG-23-4 SG Series Breadboard

Used, excellent physical condition SG series breadboard from Newport. 2ft. x 3ft. x 4.4in. with 1/4-20 Hole Thread Size...

  • Condition: Used

$530.00 $625.00

Titan Tool Supply Co Ring Holder Monocular Microscope, 50mm ID

Titan Tool Supply Co Ring Holder Monocular Microscope, 50mm ID

Item is in good condition. This is a rack and pinion mount ring holder for a monocular microscope. Item is in good condi..

  • Condition: Used

$72.25 $79.99

Velmex Unislide XY Positioning Stage, 12 x 12 inch surface, Motor-Ready

Velmex Unislide XY Positioning Stage, 12 x 12 inch surface, Motor-Ready

Unislide XY motor controlled platform has a 12 inch by 12 inch surface with 6 inch travel along both X and Y axes. The s..

  • Condition: Used

$704.00 $880.00

Weidmuller Interface Cable DIP Female 8POS #912430 (New)

Weidmuller Interface Cable DIP Female 8POS #912430 (New)

Actual item shown; sold as pictured. This is a Weidmuller terminal block to DIP socket converter.   C5 ..

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$23.20 $16.79

Bare Fiber Adapter, FC

Bare Fiber Adapter, FC

Quickly and easily test bare fiber without termination using a Bare Fiber Adapter. These adapters can be used for power ..

  • Condition: New

$42.45 $49.95

Showing 1 to 27 of 34 (2 Pages)