Fiber Optic Light Source

Fiber Optic Light Source

Tunable, broadband, Diode, LED, SLED, laser light sources, fiber optic light sources.

Product Compare (0)


CVI Instruments Group AS222 Fiber Optic Tungsten Light Source

CVI Instruments Group AS222 Fiber Optic Tungsten Light Source

This used Fiber Optic Tungsten Light Source by CVI is in good condition. The CVI AS222 light comes on when unit is pow..

  • Condition: Used

$129.99

E-Tek MLDC-1001B Laser Diode Driver Module

E-Tek MLDC-1001B Laser Diode Driver Module

E-Tek MLDC-1001B Laser Diode Driver Module. Each LDD (laser diode driver) module has independent limit adjustments for L..

  • Condition: Used

$95.00

EXFO FLS-110-02P-89 Single Fiberoptic PMD Source, 1310nm with FC Connector

EXFO FLS-110-02P-89 Single Fiberoptic PMD Source, 1310nm with FC Connector

This optical polarized source has been fully tested and is in good working order. No AC adapter/charger is available wit..

  • Condition: Used

$899.00

EXFO FLS-110-03P-89 Single Fiberoptic PMD Source, 1550nm with FC Connector

EXFO FLS-110-03P-89 Single Fiberoptic PMD Source, 1550nm with FC Connector

This optical polarized source has been fully tested and is in good working order. The internal NiCd battery does not hol..

  • Condition: Used

$975.00

FiberPro Donam Lightwave Equalizer LE-155-6A

FiberPro Donam Lightwave Equalizer LE-155-6A

This used FiberPro Donam Systems LE-155-6A Lightwave Equalizer is in good physical condition but is missing a cover plat..

  • Condition: Used

$1,295.00

GN Nettest GN-6025 Light Source Single Mode 1310/1550nm, Parts/Repair

GN Nettest GN-6025 Light Source Single Mode 1310/1550nm, Parts/Repair

This used GN Nettest GN-6025 Light Source is available as a parts/repair unit. The unit appears to be in good physical ..

  • Condition: Parts/Repair

$90.00

ILX MPS-8033 Precision Fiber Optic Source

ILX MPS-8033 Precision Fiber Optic Source

ILX Lightwave MPS-8033 Precision Fiber Optic Source 1560nm DFB Unit powers on and appears in good condition. FC/AP..

  • Condition: Used

$590.00

ODM DLS 360 1490nm & 1625nm Dual Laser Light Source

ODM DLS 360 1490nm & 1625nm Dual Laser Light Source

ODM DLS 360 1490nm & 1625nm Dual Laser Light Source *This is a special order item, no returns accepted. ODM products ..

  • Condition: New

$1,250.00

ODM DLS-350 850 & 1300nm LED Light Source

ODM DLS-350 850 & 1300nm LED Light Source

Includes: One ODM 850 & 1300nm dual LED Light Source (DLS-350). *This is a special order item, no returns accepted. O..

  • Condition: New

$399.00

ODM DLS-355 1310nm & 1550nm Laser Light Source

ODM DLS-355 1310nm & 1550nm Laser Light Source

Includes: One ODM DLS-355 1310nm & 1550nm dual Laser Light Source. *This is a special order item, no returns accepted..

  • Condition: New

$749.00

Photonetics TUNICS-BT Tunable Diode Laser C-Band TLS, Parts/Repair

Photonetics TUNICS-BT Tunable Diode Laser C-Band TLS, Parts/Repair

Good physical condition, Photonetics Wavelength Tunable Laser Tunics-BT. We are offering this item as a Parts/Repair uni..

  • Condition: Parts/Repair

$750.00

Wilcom FS1316 Dual 1310/1550nm Laser Source

Wilcom FS1316 Dual 1310/1550nm Laser Source

New-Surplus, Wilcom model FS1316 Dual 1310/1550nm Laser Source with pocket size case and carrying strap. Lightweight,..

  • Condition: New-Surplus

$1,425.00

Shineway Tech Light Source SLS-50, ShinewayTech SLS-50 Intelligent Stabilized Laser Source

ShinewayTech SLS-50 Intelligent Stabilized Laser Source

The SLS-50 Intelligent Stabilized Laser Source from ShinewayTech pairs with an OPM-50 Intelligent Optical Power Meter to..

  • Condition: New

$699.99

Showing 1 to 13 of 13 (1 Pages)