Fiber Optic Attenuators

Fiber Optic Attenuators

An optical attenuator , or fiber optic attenuator, is a device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed, step-wise variable, and continuously variable.

SurplusEQ stocks a large selection of fiber optical attenuators, including fixed and variable attenuators. 

 

Product Compare (0)


FiberTool FC/APC 10dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool FC/APC 10dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FC/APC 10dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce th..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool FC/APC 15dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool FC/APC 15dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FC/APC 15dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce th..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool FC/APC 2dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool FC/APC 2dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FC/APC 2dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce the..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool FC/APC 5dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool FC/APC 5dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FC/APC 5dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce the..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool FC/UPC 10dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool FC/UPC 10dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FC/UPC 10dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce th..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool FC/UPC 15dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool FC/UPC 15dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FC/UPC 15dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce th..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool FC/UPC 2dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool FC/UPC 2dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FC/UPC 2dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce the..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool FC/UPC 5dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool FC/UPC 5dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FC/UPC 5dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce the..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool LC/APC 10dB Male to Female SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool LC/APC 10dB Male to Female SM Fiber Attenuator

LC/APC 10dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce th..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool LC/APC 15dB Male to Female SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool LC/APC 15dB Male to Female SM Fiber Attenuator

LC/APC 15dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce th..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool LC/APC 2dB Male to Female SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool LC/APC 2dB Male to Female SM Fiber Attenuator

LC/APC 2dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce the..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool LC/APC 5dB Male to Female SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool LC/APC 5dB Male to Female SM Fiber Attenuator

LC/APC 5dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce the..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool LC/UPC 10dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool LC/UPC 10dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

LC/UPC 10dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce th..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool LC/UPC 15dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool LC/UPC 15dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

LC/UPC 15dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce th..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool LC/UPC 2dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool LC/UPC 2dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

LC/UPC 2dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce the..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool LC/UPC 5dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool LC/UPC 5dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

LC/UPC 5dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce the..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool SC/APC 10dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool SC/APC 10dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

SC/APC 10dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce th..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool SC/APC 15dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool SC/APC 15dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

SC/APC 15dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce th..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool SC/UPC 10dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool SC/UPC 10dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

SC/UPC 10dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce th..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool SC/UPC 15dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool SC/UPC 15dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

SC/UPC 15dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce th..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool SC/UPC 2dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool SC/UPC 2dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

SC/UPC 2dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce the..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

FiberTool SC/UPC 5dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

FiberTool SC/UPC 5dB Female to Male SM Fiber Attenuator

SC/UPC 5dB Female to Male build out singlemode fiber attenuator An attenuator is used in fiber networks to reduce the..

  • Condition: New

$9.95

Showing 1 to 22 of 22 (1 Pages)